Conference2018 Hero

Tuesday, October 23

8:00AM - 5:00PM Exhibitor/Bus Move-in
4:00PM - 5:00PM Corporate Committee Meeting (All Welcome!)
5:00PM - 7:00PM Early Arrival Reception in Bus Display Area

Wednesday, October 24

7:30AM - 6:00PM Conference Registration Check-in
7:30AM - 12:30PM Transit Industry Expo Hall Open
9:00AM - 9:50AM Opening Session
9:50AM - 10:00AM Coffee Break
10:00AM - 10:50AM Concurrent Sessions
11:00AM - 11:50AM Exclusive Expo Time
12:00PM - 1:15PM Transit Industry Luncheon
1:30PM - 2:20PM Concurrent Sessions
2:20PM - 2:30PM Coffee Break
2:30PM - 3:20PM Concurrent Sessions
3:30PM - 4:30PM General Session
4:30PM - 6:30PM Transit Industry Expo & Reception
6:30PM Exhibitor Move Out

Thursday, October 25

7:00AM - 12:00PM Conference Check-in
7:30AM - 9:30AM Transit Industry Breakfast featuring FTA & NYSDOT
9:30AM - 9:45AM Coffee Break
9:45AM - 10:45AM Concurrent Sessions
10:45AM - 11:00AM Coffee Break
11:00AM - 11:50AM Concurrent Sessions
blank.png