NYPTA 2019 Conference

Tuesday, October 27

7:00am-12 noon Expo Setup & Bus Move-In


12:00-5:00 pm Exhibitor Move-In


12:00-6:00 pm Conference & Expo Check-In


1:00-5:00 pm PTLI Opening Intensive


2:00-4:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting


4:00-5:00 pm Corporate Committee Meeting


5:00-7:00 pm Early-Arrival Reception in Bus Display


Wednesday, October 28

6:30am-6:30 pm Registration Desk Open


7:30-8:30 am Legislative Committee Meeting


7:30-8:30 am Maintenance Directors’ Meeting


7:30-8:30 am Procurement Directors’ Meeting


7:30-8:30 am HR Network Meeting


7:30am-12:30 pm Transit Industry Expo


9:00-9:50 am Opening Session 


10:00-10:50 am Concurrent Sessions


11:00-11:50 am Transit Industry Expo


12:00-1:15 pm Transit Industry Luncheon


1:30-2:20 pm Concurrent Sessions


2:30-3:20 pm Concurrent Sessions


3:30-4:20 pm Concurrent Sessions


4:30-6:30 pm Transit Industry Expo & Reception


Thursday, October 29

6:30am-12:00 noon Registration Desk Open


7:30-9:20 am Transit Industry Breakfast


9:30-10:20 am General Session


10:30-11:20 am Concurrent Sessions


11:30am-12:20 pm Concurrent Sessions 

 

 

blank.png